Numeric Keypad & USB Hub

Item number 14522 - This product is no longer available in the current Trust assortment.

Loading
Loading

Numeric key pad with integrated 2 port USB hub

  • Numeric key pad with integrated 2 port USB hub
  • For effective numeric use on notebook
  • Also handy for left hand numeric use
  • With backspace and extra numeric triple zero key

Former name: Numeric Keypad & USB Hub KP-1200p
Item number: 14522
EAN-code: 8713439145229
Warranty: 3 years
Product size (HxWxD): 16x80x119mm
Product weight (net): 100 g

Package contents
  • Keypad
  • User's guide
Minimum Requirements
  • Windows 8, 7, Vista or XP
  • USB port
Other versions Item number EAN-code
Numeric Keypad & USB Hub KP-1200p US 15561 8713439155617
Solving problems Compatibility
Windows 8 driver/software is not needed for this product. The support for this product is already built into Windows 8.
Manuals
Download

Type: Quick install manual

Language: Multilingual

Version: 1.0

Size: 0.35 MB

Download

Type: Addendum

Language: Multilingual

Version: 1.0

Size: 0.21 MB

Product information CE documents
Warranty conditions
  • All our current products have a three* year manufacturers warranty period beginning from the purchase date. (* power: 2 years)
  • In case of defect, return the product to your reseller with failure description, proof of purchase and all accessories.
  • During the warranty period you will receive a replacement product from the reseller if available.
  • For missing accessories such as manual, software or other items, contact our Service Centre.
  • Warranty will be void in cases of opened products, physical damage, misuse, modification, repair by unauthorised persons, carelessness and using the product for other purpose than its intended use.
  • Exclusions of warranty:
  • Damage caused by accidents or disasters, such as fire, flood, earthquake, war, vandalism or theft.
  • Incompatibility with other hardware/software not defined as minimum system requirements.
  • Accessories such as batteries and fuses.
  • In no event shall the manufacturer be liable for any consequential or incidental damages, including any loss of business profits or any other commercial damages, arising out of the use of its product.

  •  
     
     
     

    *Prices stated by Trust are non-binding average recommended retail prices including VAT and are subject to change without prior notice.