Wireless Entertainment Keyboard

Item number 14909 - This product is no longer available in the current Trust assortment.

Loading
Loading

Wireless entertainment keyboard with integrated mouse trackball, scroll wheel and 16 special function keys for Media Center PC's to control your movies, music, photo albums, games or surf the internet from your couch

  • Entertainment keyboard
  • 16 function keys
  • Integrated mouse trackball
  • 10 meter wireless range
  • Xbox 360 compatible
  • Mini USB receiver

Former name: Vista Remote Keyboard KB-2950
Item number: 14909
EAN-code: 8713439149098
Warranty: 3 years
Product size (HxWxD): 150x403x30mm
Product weight (net): 616 g

Package contents
  • Wireless keyboard
  • Mini USB receiver
  • 2 AAA batteries
  • User’s guide
Minimum Requirements
  • Windows 7, Vista or XP
  • USB port
Other versions Item number EAN-code
Wireless Entertainment Keyboard IT 14910 8713439149104
Wireless Entertainment Keyboard UK 15035 8713439150353
Wireless Entertainment Keyboard ES 15100 8713439151008
Wireless Entertainment Keyboard RU 15150 8713439151503
Wireless Entertainment Keyboard FR 15154 8713439151541
Wireless Entertainment Keyboard DE 15229 8713439152296
Wireless Entertainment Keyboard BE 15235 8713439152357
Wireless Entertainment Keyboard CH 15236 8713439152364
Wireless Entertainment Keyboard HK 15320 8713439153200
Wireless Entertainment Keyboard US 15556 8713439155563
Wireless Entertainment Keyboard DK 15764 8713439157642
Wireless Entertainment Keyboard NO 15765 8713439157659
Wireless Entertainment Keyboard FI 15766 8713439157666
Wireless Entertainment Keyboard SE 15767 8713439157673
Wireless Entertainment Keyboard CZ 15768 8713439157680
Wireless Entertainment Keyboard HU 15769 8713439157697
Wireless Entertainment Keyboard GR 15771 8713439157710
Wireless Entertainment Keyboard SI 15772 8713439157727
Wireless Entertainment Keyboard TR 15773 8713439157734
Wireless Entertainment Keyboard SK 15875 8713439158755
Wireless Entertainment Keyboard BR 15996 8713439159967
Wireless Entertainment Keyboard PT 16059 8713439160598
Wireless Entertainment Keyboard ND 17842 8713439178425
Wireless Entertainment Keyboard ND 18020 8713439180206
Usage
This product has advanced power saving features.
Turning off the product or removing the batteries is not required, but optional.
Solving problems
Compatibility
Windows 8 driver/software is not needed for this product. The support for this product is already built into Windows 8.
Drivers Manuals
Download

Type: User manual

Language: Multilingual

Version: 2.0

Size: 0,76 MB

Download

Type: Addendum

Language: Multilingual

Version: 1.0

Size: 0,08 MB

Product information CE documents
Warranty conditions
  • All our current products have a three* year manufacturers warranty period beginning from the purchase date. (* power and Urban Revolt: 2 years)
  • In case of defect, return the product to your reseller with failure description, proof of purchase and all accessories.
  • During the warranty period you will receive a replacement product from the reseller if available.
  • For missing accessories such as manual, software or other items, contact our Service Centre.
  • Warranty will be void in cases of opened products, physical damage, misuse, modification, repair by unauthorised persons, carelessness and using the product for other purpose than its intended use.
  • Exclusions of warranty:
  • Damage caused by accidents or disasters, such as fire, flood, earthquake, war, vandalism or theft.
  • Incompatibility with other hardware/software not defined as minimum system requirements.
  • Accessories such as batteries and fuses.
  • In no event shall the manufacturer be liable for any consequential or incidental damages, including any loss of business profits or any other commercial damages, arising out of the use of its product.

  •  
     
     
     

    *Prices stated by Trust are non-binding average recommended retail prices including VAT and are subject to change without prior notice.