eCoza Webcam

Item number 15082 - This product is no longer available in the current Trust assortment.

Loading
Loading

USB webcam with 640 x 480 hardware resolution and 1.3 megapixel snapshot resolution

  • USB webcam with 640 x 480 hardware resolution and 1.3 megapixel snapshot resolution
  • With snapshot button to quickly take a picture
  • 2x digital zoom and automatic face tracking technology that keeps your target right in the centre
  • Ideal for Live Messenger, MSN Messenger, Skype and other messenger services
  • The camera stand can also be used to attach the webcam to the screen of a notebook or desktop PC

Former name: HiRes Webcam Live (WB-3250p)
Item number: 15082
EAN-code: 8713439150827
Warranty: 3 years
Product size (HxWxD): 80x50x60mm
Product weight (net): 72 g

Package contents
  • Webcam
  • User's guide
Minimum Requirements
  • Windows 8, 7, Vista or XP
  • USB port
  • For extra functionality download driver at www.trust.com/15082/drivers
Other versions Item number EAN-code
HiRes Webcam Live WB-3250p US 15565 810699010286
Usage
For Skype follow the steps described here
Follow the steps in the following pages to adjust the colors and brightness:
 
  • Go to the Youtube webcam recording page.
  • Login with your Youtube acount details.
  • Record a video clip and save it to your Youtube space.
Note: you need to have a Youtube account for this function.
An account can be created here
Solving problems Compatibility
Windows 8 driver/software is not needed for this product. The support for this product is already built into Windows 8.
Drivers Manuals
Download

Type: Quick install manual

Language: Multilingual

Version: 4.0

Size: 0.27 MB

Download

Type: Quick install manual

Language: Multilingual

Version: 3.0

Size: 6.07 MB

Download

Type: User manual

Language: Multilingual

Version: 1.0

Size: 2.08 MB

Download

Type: Addendum

Language: Slovenian

Version: 1.0

Size: 0.11 MB

Product information CE documents
Warranty conditions
  • All our current products have a three* year manufacturers warranty period beginning from the purchase date. (* power and Urban Revolt: 2 years)
  • In case of defect, return the product to your reseller with failure description, proof of purchase and all accessories.
  • During the warranty period you will receive a replacement product from the reseller if available.
  • For missing accessories such as manual, software or other items, contact our Service Centre.
  • Warranty will be void in cases of opened products, physical damage, misuse, modification, repair by unauthorised persons, carelessness and using the product for other purpose than its intended use.
  • Exclusions of warranty:
  • Damage caused by accidents or disasters, such as fire, flood, earthquake, war, vandalism or theft.
  • Incompatibility with other hardware/software not defined as minimum system requirements.
  • Accessories such as batteries and fuses.
  • In no event shall the manufacturer be liable for any consequential or incidental damages, including any loss of business profits or any other commercial damages, arising out of the use of its product.

  •  
     
     
     

    *Prices stated by Trust are non-binding average recommended retail prices including VAT and are subject to change without prior notice.