Pyramid 7 Port USB 2.0 Hub

Item number 15140 - Available in stores now

Loading
Loading

Triangular shaped USB 2.0 hub to add 7 extra USB ports to your computer to connect your portable devices

  • Compact 7 ports high speed USB 2.0 hub
  • Quickly connect up to 7 USB 2.0 peripherals to 1 USB port
  • Two USB ports with extra space for big USB devices such as MP3 players
  • Including power adapter to provide extra power to connected equipment for secure operation
  • Supports USB 2.0 (up to 480 Mbps) and USB 1.1 (up to 12 Mbps) peripherals
  • Velcro tape included for solid mounting to desk or PC

Former name: 7 Port USB2 Powered Hub HU-5870V
Item number: 15140
EAN-code: 8713439151404
Warranty: 3 years
Product size (HxWxD): 33x37x127mm
Product weight (net): 200 g

Package contents
  • 7 port USB 2.0 hub
  • Wall power adapter
  • Velcro tape
  • User's guide
Minimum Requirements
  • Windows 8, 7, Vista or XP
  • Intel-based Mac with Mac OS X 10.5 (Leopard) or higher
  • USB port (USB 2.0 recommended)
Other versions Item number EAN-code
Pyramid 7 Port USB 2.0 Hub UK 15141 8713439151411
Installation and configuration
To solve errors like:
  • "Unrecognized USB device"
  • "Device driver software was not successfully installed"
  • "Can not find driver"

Please follow the installation trouble shooting guide.

Solving problems Compatibility
Windows 8 driver/software is not needed for this product. The support for this product is already built into Windows 8.
Manuals
Download

Type: Quick install manual

Language: Multilingual

Version: 1.0

Size: 0.31 MB

Download

Type: Addendum

Language: Multilingual

Version: 1.0

Size: 0.21 MB

Product information CE documents
Warranty conditions
  • All our current products have a three* year manufacturers warranty period beginning from the purchase date. (* except power adapters and UPS which have a two year manufacturers warranty period from the purchase date)
  • In case of defect, return the product to your reseller with failure description, proof of purchase and all accessories.
  • During the warranty period you will receive a replacement product from the reseller if available.
  • For missing accessories such as manual, software or other items, contact our Service Centre.
  • Warranty will be void in cases of opened products, physical damage, misuse, modification, repair by unauthorised persons, carelessness and using the product for other purpose than its intended use.
  • Exclusions of warranty:
  • Damage caused by accidents or disasters, such as fire, flood, earthquake, war, vandalism or theft.
  • Incompatibility with other hardware/software not defined as minimum system requirements.
  • Accessories such as batteries and fuses.
  • In no event shall the manufacturer be liable for any consequential or incidental damages, including any loss of business profits or any other commercial damages, arising out of the use of its product.

  •  
     
     
     

    *Prices stated by Trust are non-binding average recommended retail prices including VAT and are subject to change without prior notice.