GXT 27 Force Vibration Steering Wheel

Item number 16064 - Available in stores now

Loading
Loading

Compact USB steering wheel with pedals and realistic Vibration Feedback

  • Vibration Feedback for realistic racing car effects
  • Compatible with PC and PlayStation 3
  • Rubber coated wheel for firm grip
  • 2 gear shift levers and 12 buttons
  • Pressure sensitive buttons (PS3 only)
  • Including sturdy table clamp
  • For PC: Vibration works in any game; Vibration Feedback must be supported by game (X-input)

Former name: Steering Wheel GM-3200
Item number: 16064
EAN-code: 8713439160642
Warranty: 3 years

Package contents
  • Steering wheel with pedals
  • Table clamp
  • User's guide
Minimum Requirements
  • Playstation 3
  • or PC with USB port
  • Windows 8, 7, Vista or XP
Solving problems
  • Vibration/force feedback only works on the Playstation 2 and the PC. Not on the Playstation 3.
  • The game itself also needs to support vibration/force feedback. Refer to the manual or manufacturer of the game for this information.
  • You might need to enable vibration/force feedback in the game configuration.
  • Pressure sensitivity only works on the Playstation.  Not on the PC.
  • The Playstation game itself also needs to support pressure sensitivity. Refer to the manual or manufacturer of the game for this information.
  • You might need to enable pressure sensitivity in the game configuration.
  • Configure the buttons in your games settings / controls  menu.
  • For PC: Uninstall old software that is related to gaming controllers.
Compatibility
Windows 8 driver/software is not needed for this product. The support for this product is already built into Windows 8.
Manuals
Download

Type: User manual

Language: Multilingual

Version: 4.0

Size: 18.34 MB

Download

Type: Quick install manual

Language: Multilingual

Version: 2.0

Size: 1.06 MB

Download

Type: User manual

Language: Multilingual

Version: 1.0

Size: 1.69 MB

Download

Type: Addendum

Language: Multilingual

Version: 1.0

Size: 0.21 MB

Product information CE documents
Warranty conditions
  • All our current products have a three* year manufacturers warranty period beginning from the purchase date. (* power: 2 years)
  • In case of defect, return the product to your reseller with failure description, proof of purchase and all accessories.
  • During the warranty period you will receive a replacement product from the reseller if available.
  • For missing accessories such as manual, software or other items, contact our Service Centre.
  • Warranty will be void in cases of opened products, physical damage, misuse, modification, repair by unauthorised persons, carelessness and using the product for other purpose than its intended use.
  • Exclusions of warranty:
  • Damage caused by accidents or disasters, such as fire, flood, earthquake, war, vandalism or theft.
  • Incompatibility with other hardware/software not defined as minimum system requirements.
  • Accessories such as batteries and fuses.
  • In no event shall the manufacturer be liable for any consequential or incidental damages, including any loss of business profits or any other commercial damages, arising out of the use of its product.

  •  
     
     
     

    *Prices stated by Trust are non-binding average recommended retail prices including VAT and are subject to change without prior notice.