.
This product is no longer available in the current Trust assortment.
Digital 2.1 speaker set

GXT 638 Tytan

Powerful and highly compatible 2.1 speaker set, with optical input for high quality digital sound

Colour
Black
GXT 638 Tytan Digital 2.1 Speaker Set-Visual
GXT 638 Tytan Digital 2.1 Speaker Set-Front
GXT 638 Tytan Digital 2.1 Speaker Set-Visual
GXT 638 Tytan Digital 2.1 Speaker Set-Extra
GXT 638 Tytan Digital 2.1 Speaker Set-Back
GXT 638 Tytan Digital 2.1 Speaker Set-Visual
GXT 638 Tytan Digital 2.1 Speaker Set-Front
GXT 638 Tytan Digital 2.1 Speaker Set-Visual
GXT 638 Tytan Digital 2.1 Speaker Set-Extra
GXT 638 Tytan Digital 2.1 Speaker Set-Back
product-specifications

Specifications

General

Type of speaker
2.1

Features

NFC
no
Hands-free phone calls
no
Tripod mount
no
Accessories
digital cable (S/PDIF-optical)
Power saving
yes

Control

Remote control
wireless
Controls
power saving button, volume, bass

Connectivity

Connection type
wired
Bluetooth
no
Cable length power cable
140 cm
Cable length audio cable
180 cm
Cable length subwoofer to satellite cable
180 cm

Audio

Power output (peak)
120 W
Power output (RMS)
60 W
Power output - subwoofer (RMS)
30 W
Power output - satellite (RMS)
15 W
Frequency response
20 Hz - 20000 Hz
Speaker impedance
4 Ohm
Audio input
3.5 mm, S/PDIF
Headphone connection
no
Microphone built-in
no
Microphone connection
no

Lighting

Lights
no

Protection

Waterproof
no

Power

Power cable detachable
yes

Input

Power source
wall socket

Compatibility

Compatible Device Types
pc, laptop, gaming console, smartphone, tablet
General compatibility
any device with 3.5mm audio output
Compatible Consoles
PS4, PS4 Original, PS4 Pro, Xbox One

Satellites

Satellite Height (mm)
210 mm
Satellite Width (mm)
90 mm
Satellite Depth (mm)
102 mm

Subwoofer

Subwoofer Height (mm)
255 mm
Subwoofer Width (mm)
255 mm
Subwoofer Depth (mm)
240 mm

Remote

Remote Height (mm)
86 mm
Remote Width (mm)
40 mm
Remote Depth (mm)
6.7 mm

Extra information

Item number
19755
EAN code
8713439197556
Former name

GXT 638 2.1 Digital Gaming Speaker Set

Warranty
1 year
Package contents

Subwoofer

2 satellite speakers

Wireless remote (batteries included)

Power cable

Digital audio cable (S/PDIF-optical)

Analogue audio cable (3.5mm headphone jack)

User guide

Gaming sticker

System requirements

3.5mm audio connection

OR optical output connection (S/PDIF PCM 2.0 output)

100-240V wall power connection

Other versions

GXT 638 Tytan Digital 2.1 Speaker Set UK
Item number 20202
EAN code 8713439202021
productVideo

Installation video

Downloads

Downloads

manuals

Manuals

Version 3.1 | Multilingual
Quick install manual

Size: 23.61 MB
Type: pdf
leaflets

Leaflets

English
Standard leaflet

Type: pdf

English
Extended leaflet

Type: pdf

CE documents

Version 2.0 | Multilingual
CE documents

Size: 6.73 MB
Type: pdf
faq FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

supportMail

Contact us

Contact us

Please check our FAQs first, chances are you'll find the answer there.

Couldn't find the answer in the FAQs? Fill out the form below with as much information as possible and one of our help-desk staff will respond at the earliest opportunity. Our messages are answered in the order they are received.

After submitting the form a confirmation message will be displayed with your reference number. The confirmation will be sent to your email address at the same time as well. If you have not received the confirmation message, please check your spam or junk mail folder. Otherwise, fill out the form again with your correct e-mail address.

Personal information

Product details

Message

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

We make use of cookies

Cookies are small text files that may be used by websites to improve the user experience. By placing cookies, we can provide you as user with an optimum experience. Using these cookies, we collect information about the use of our website. In our privacy policy, we explain further what data we collect, how we collect it and what we do with it. Learn more about our cookie policy