.
This product is no longer available in the current Trust assortment.
Primo 4400

Portable charger

Portable charger with USB port and built-in 4400 mAh battery to charge your phone and tablet anywhere

Primo PowerBank 4400 - matte black-Visual
Primo PowerBank 4400 - matte black-Top
Primo PowerBank 4400 - matte black-Visual
Primo PowerBank 4400 - matte black-Top
product-specifications

Specifications

General

Number of USB ports
1
Height of main product (in mm)
90 mm
Width of main product (in mm)
22 mm
Depth of main product (in mm)
47 mm
Total weight
121 g

Features

Flashlight
flashlight

Connectivity

Cables included
Micro-USB charge cable
Cable length micro-USB cable
30 cm

Protection

Protections
over-charge, over-discharge, over-current, short-circuit

Power

Safe & certified battery
yes
Battery composition (Alkaline, Li-ion, etc.)
Lithium-ion cell
Battery capacity (mAh)
4400 mAh
Battery voltage (Volt)
3.7 V
Watt-hour rating
16.3 Wh
Extra usage time - tablets
7 hours
Extra usage time - phones
18 hours

Input

Input port
micro-USB
Input power
5V/1A

Output

USB port A types
1
Output specification - Port 1
1A/5W

Compatibility

General compatibility
smartphones, tablets & other usb devices

Extra information

Item number
22135
EAN code
8713439221350
Former name

Primo PowerBank 4400 - matte black - summer edition

Warranty
1 year
Package contents

Portable charger

Micro-USB charge cable

User guide

System requirements

Charger or computer with USB port (to charge the battery)

Downloads

Downloads

manuals

Manuals

Version 2.0 | Multilingual
Quick install manual

Size: 2.71 MB
Type: pdf
leaflets

Leaflets

English
Standard leaflet

Type: pdf

English
Extended leaflet

Type: pdf

CE documents

Version 2.2 | Multilingual
CE documents

Size: 0.24 MB
Type: pdf
faq FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

supportMail

Contact us

Contact us

Please check our FAQs first, chances are you'll find the answer there.

Couldn't find the answer in the FAQs? Fill out the form below with as much information as possible and one of our help-desk staff will respond at the earliest opportunity. Our messages are answered in the order they are received.

After submitting the form a confirmation message will be displayed with your reference number. The confirmation will be sent to your email address at the same time as well. If you have not received the confirmation message, please check your spam or junk mail folder. Otherwise, fill out the form again with your correct e-mail address.

Personal information

Product details

Message

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

We make use of cookies

Cookies are small text files that may be used by websites to improve the user experience. By placing cookies, we can provide you as user with an optimum experience. Using these cookies, we collect information about the use of our website. In our privacy policy, we explain further what data we collect, how we collect it and what we do with it. Learn more about our cookie policy