Currently available
2.1 Speaker set

GXT 38 Tytan

Powerful 2.1 speaker set for PC, laptop, TV, smartphone and tablet

Choose your store

Colour
Black
GXT 38 Tytan 2.1 Ultimate Bass Speaker Set-Visual
GXT 38 Tytan 2.1 Ultimate Bass Speaker Set-Front
GXT 38 Tytan 2.1 Ultimate Bass Speaker Set-Side
GXT 38 Tytan 2.1 Ultimate Bass Speaker Set-Visual
GXT 38 Tytan 2.1 Ultimate Bass Speaker Set-Visual
GXT 38 Tytan 2.1 Ultimate Bass Speaker Set-Front
GXT 38 Tytan 2.1 Ultimate Bass Speaker Set-Side
GXT 38 Tytan 2.1 Ultimate Bass Speaker Set-Visual

Make some noise

Get ready to pump up the volume, with 120W peak power (60W RMS) bringing your gaming sessions or movie nights up a notch (or two).

Key features

Feel the boom

A wooden XL subwoofer brings deep bass to an already-powerful audio experience.

Always in control

A wired remote control lets you easily adjust volume or other settings with the press of a button.

For all devices

Compatible with PC, laptops, smartphones – anything with a 3.5mm jack is a friend of the Tytan 2.1 Speaker Set.

product-specifications

Specifications

General

Type of speaker
2.1

Features

Power saving
yes
NFC
no
Hands-free phone calls
no
Tripod mount
no

Control

Remote control
wired
Controls
power saving button, volume, bass

Connectivity

Connection type
wired
Bluetooth
no
Cable length power cable
140 cm
Cable length audio cable
175 cm
Cable length subwoofer to satellite cable
180 cm

Audio

Power output (peak)
120 W
Power output (RMS)
60 W
Power output - subwoofer (RMS)
30 W
Power output - satellite (RMS)
15 W
Frequency response
20 Hz - 20000 Hz
Driver size
150 mm
Driver units
3
Audio input
3.5 mm, Line-in
Speaker impedance
4 Ohm
Audio output
3.5 mm
Headphone connection
yes
Microphone built-in
no
Microphone connection
no

Lighting

Lights
no

Protection

Waterproof
no

Power

Power cable detachable
yes

Input

Power source
wall socket

Compatibility

Compatible Device Types
pc, laptop, smarttv, smartphone, tablet, gaming console
Compatible Consoles
PS3, Xbox 360, Wii
General compatibility
any device with 3.5mm audio output

Satellites

Satellite Height (mm)
210 mm
Satellite Width (mm)
90 mm
Satellite Depth (mm)
102 mm

Subwoofer

Subwoofer Height (mm)
255 mm
Subwoofer Width (mm)
255 mm
Subwoofer Depth (mm)
240 mm

Remote

Remote Height (mm)
41 mm
Remote Width (mm)
70 mm
Remote Depth (mm)
70 mm

Extra information

Item number
19023
EAN code
8713439190236
Former name

GXT 38 2.1 Subwoofer Speaker Set

Warranty
1 year
Package contents

Subwoofer

2 satellite speakers

Wired remote

Power cable

Audio cable

System requirements

3.5mm audio connection

100-240V wall power connection

Other versions

GXT 38 Tytan 2.1 Ultimate Bass Speaker Set UK
Item number 19024
EAN code 8713439190243
GXT 38 Tytan 2.1 Speaker Set US
Item number 21467
EAN code 8713439214673
productVideo

Installation video

Downloads

Downloads

leaflets

Leaflets

English
Commercial leaflet

Type: pdf

English
Extended commercial leaflet (not a guidebook)

Type: pdf
faq FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

supportMail

Contact us

Contact us

Please check our FAQs first, chances are you'll find the answer there.

Couldn't find the answer in the FAQs? Fill out the form below with as much information as possible and one of our help-desk staff will respond at the earliest opportunity. Our messages are answered in the order they are received.

After submitting the form a confirmation message will be displayed with your reference number. The confirmation will be sent to your email address at the same time as well. If you have not received the confirmation message, please check your spam or junk mail folder. Otherwise, fill out the form again with your correct e-mail address.

Personal information

Product details

Message

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

We make use of cookies

Cookies are small text files that may be used by websites to improve the user experience. By placing cookies, we can provide you as user with an optimum experience. Using these cookies, we collect information about the use of our website. In our privacy policy, we explain further what data we collect, how we collect it and what we do with it. Learn more about our cookie policy