#15611

Notebook Cooling Stand

This product is no longer available in the current Trust assortment.
;

Height-adjustable notebook stand with built-in silent cooling fan

Key features

  • Height-adjustable notebook stand with built-in silent cooling fan
  • Improves the cooling efficiency of your notebook and protects your furniture from heat
  • 5 levels adjustable design to lift and tilt your notebook display and keyboard for increased comfort
  • USB powered fan: no wall power connection needed
  • 360 degrees rotation base with non-slip design
  • Protective rubber pads prevents your notebook from sliding and scratching
  • USB cable and plug can be stored inside the stand when not in use
  • Suitable for notebooks of any size

Extra information

General Item number:
15611
EAN code:
8713439156119
Warranty:
1   year
Former name:
  • Notebook Cooling Stand NB-8050p
Package contents Notebook stand with built-in cooling fan User's guide
Minimum requirements USB port (for cooling fan power)
;

Support

Download

Manuals


Select type
Product information

Select your language
Download PDF
;

Frequently Asked Questions

Solving problems


Where is your service center? Or where can I send my product to be repaired?

Unfortunately, we do not have service centers to repair products.
A defective product should be replaced by your point of purchase during the warranty period.


My product is faulty. What do I do?

We offer a 'return to retailer' warranty on our products. In case of a defect, you can return the product to your retailer with failure description, proof of purchase and all accessories. During the warranty period you will receive a replacement product from the retailer if available. For full warranty conditions you can consult: https://www.trust.com/support/warranty



Warranty

Warranty conditions
  • Trust offers a warranty to the original purchaser from an authorized retailer.
  • Your Trust product is guaranteed under the terms and conditions of this warranty against manufacturing defects for a period of one (1) year* from the date of original purchase, if purchased from an official retailer.
    • *In Europe, there is a statutory minimum warranty period of 2 years on every product we sell.
  • In case of defect, return the product to your retailer with failure description, valid proof of purchase and all accessories.
  • During the warranty period you will receive a replacement product from the retailer if available.
  • Warranty will be void in cases of opened products, physical damage, misuse, modification, repair by unauthorised persons, carelessness and using the product for other purpose than its intended use.
  • Exclusions of warranty:
    • Damage caused by accidents or disasters, such as fire, flood, earthquake, war, vandalism or theft.
    • Incompatibility with other hardware/software not defined as minimum system requirements.
    • Accessories such as batteries and fuses.
  • In no event shall the manufacturer be liable for any consequential or incidental damages, including any loss of business profits or any other commercial damages, arising out of the use of its product.

 


Ask a question to the helpdesk

Please check our FAQs first, chances are you'll find the answer there.

Couldn't find the answer in the FAQs? Fill out the form below with as much information as possible and one of our help-desk staff will respond at the earliest opportunity. Our messages are answered in the order they are received.

After submitting the form a confirmation message will be displayed with your reference number. The confirmation will be send to your email address at the same time as well. If you have not received the confirmation message, please check your spam or junk mail folder. Otherwise, fill out the form again with your correct e-mail address.

Reason for contact

*

Message

*

Your profile

*
*
*
*

Product details

*
*


Register product

Login to register your Trust product(s)

Register product

*Prices stated by Trust are non-binding average recommended retail prices including VAT and are subject to change without prior notice.

Facebook

Instagram

YouTube

Cookies