.
This product is no longer available in the current Trust assortment.

High speed ADSL2+ modem with built-in 54 Mbps wireless 4-port router

High speed ADSL2+ modem with built-in 54 Mbps wireless 4-port router to create a wireless (internet) network

Colour
Black
Wireless ADSL2+ Modem with 54Mbps Router-Visual
Wireless ADSL2+ Modem with 54Mbps Router-Visual
product-specifications

Specifications

Extra information

Item number
15898
EAN code
8713439158984
Former name

Wireless ADSL2+ Modem-Router MD-5600

Warranty
1 year
Package contents

Wireless ADSL2+ modem with built in 4 port router

Power adapter

Telephone cable

UTP network cable

CD-ROM with manual

User’s guide

System requirements

Analogue phone line

ADSL account with login information and provider settings

For wireless network: PC or notebook with WiFi technology

For wired network: PC or notebook with Ethernet network adapter

Wall power connection

To use the same line for ADSL and phone: ADSL - phone splitter or phone filter

Windows 7, Vista or XP

Downloads

Downloads

manuals

Manuals

Version 1.0 | Multilingual
User manual

Size: 0.98 MB
Type: pdf
leaflets

Leaflets

English
Standard leaflet

Type: pdf

English
Extended leaflet

Type: pdf
faq FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

supportMail

Contact us

Contact us

Please check our FAQs first, chances are you'll find the answer there.

Couldn't find the answer in the FAQs? Fill out the form below with as much information as possible and one of our help-desk staff will respond at the earliest opportunity. Our messages are answered in the order they are received.

After submitting the form a confirmation message will be displayed with your reference number. The confirmation will be sent to your email address at the same time as well. If you have not received the confirmation message, please check your spam or junk mail folder. Otherwise, fill out the form again with your correct e-mail address.

Personal information

Product details

Message

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

We make use of cookies

Cookies are small text files that may be used by websites to improve the user experience. By placing cookies, we can provide you as user with an optimum experience. Using these cookies, we collect information about the use of our website. In our privacy policy, we explain further what data we collect, how we collect it and what we do with it. Learn more about our cookie policy