.
This product is no longer available in the current Trust assortment.
steering wheel with Vibration Feedback

GXT 27

Compact USB steering wheel with pedals and realistic Vibration Feedback

Colour
Black
GXT 27 Force Vibration Steering Wheel-Visual
GXT 27 Force Vibration Steering Wheel-Front
GXT 27 Force Vibration Steering Wheel-Front
GXT 27 Force Vibration Steering Wheel-Visual
GXT 27 Force Vibration Steering Wheel-Visual
GXT 27 Force Vibration Steering Wheel-Visual
GXT 27 Force Vibration Steering Wheel-Front
GXT 27 Force Vibration Steering Wheel-Front
GXT 27 Force Vibration Steering Wheel-Visual
GXT 27 Force Vibration Steering Wheel-Visual
product-specifications

Specifications

Extra information

Item number
16064
EAN code
8713439160642
Former name

Steering Wheel GM-3200

Warranty
1 year
Package contents

Steering wheel with pedals

Table clamp

User's guide

System requirements

Playstation 3

or PC with USB port

Windows 8, 7, Vista or XP

Downloads

Downloads

manuals

Manuals

Version 4.0 | Multilingual
User manual

Size: 18.34 MB
Type: pdf

Version 2.0 | Multilingual
Quick install manual

Size: 1.06 MB
Type: pdf

Version 1.0 | Multilingual
Addendum

Size: 0.21 MB
Type: pdf
leaflets

Standard leaflet

English
Standard leaflet

Type: pdf

English
Extended leaflet

Type: pdf

CE documents

Version 1.0 | Multilingual
CE documents

Size: 0.15 MB
Type: pdf
faq FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Installation and configuration

There is no driver needed for this device. 
Once the device is connected, Windows OS installs a built-in driver for it.

  • Make sure your system is up to date
  • Unplug the device and restart the system.
  • When Windows has completely loaded, connect the device directly to the USB port without using a hub or an extension cable.
  • Check in the Device Manager if the product is correctly installed or if there is any error message reported.
     

Usage

Solving problems

Compatibility

supportMail

Contact us

Contact us

Please check our FAQs first, chances are you'll find the answer there.

Couldn't find the answer in the FAQs? Fill out the form below with as much information as possible and one of our help-desk staff will respond at the earliest opportunity. Our messages are answered in the order they are received.

After submitting the form a confirmation message will be displayed with your reference number. The confirmation will be sent to your email address at the same time as well. If you have not received the confirmation message, please check your spam or junk mail folder. Otherwise, fill out the form again with your correct e-mail address.

Personal information

Product details

Message