#21302

GXT 353 Verus Bass Vibration Headset

Trust-Logo-Gaming
This product is no longer available in the current Trust assortment.
;

Illuminated gaming headset with bass vibration

Key features

40mm active bass vibration speaker units

With the powerful 40mm active bass vibration speakers, you can hear every single in-game detail clearly, putting you right in the middle of the action. You will hear your opponent approaching and bullets flying around. The vibration drivers give an extra powerful deep bass effect.

Illuminated sides

Both sides of the headset and the microphone can be illuminated with built in LEDs and look great in the dark or combined with the rest of your illuminated gaming gear.

Integrated control possibilities

All controls of the GXT 353 are conveniently integrated in the ear pad. Easily adjust the volume with just a click of a button or quickly mute the microphone when you need some privacy. You can also turn the vibration function of the headset on or off whenever you like.

Specifications

Connectivity
Connection type wired
Connector type USB
Cable length main cable 300 cm
Audio
Sensitivity 120 dB
Microphone included yes
Frequency response 20 - 20000 Hz
Driver size 40 mm
Impedance 32 Ohm
Features
Special features illuminated sides
Headphone
Earcup type over-ear
Microphone
Sensor type microphone condenser
Pick-up pattern Omnidirectional
Gaming
Designed for gaming yes
Lighting
Light type Illuminated sides
Compatibility
Compatible Device Types pc, laptop
Compatible Software Platforms Windows
Control
Controls on earcap yes
Controls volume, microphone mute, vibration

Extra information

General Item number:
21302
EAN code:
8713439213027
Warranty:
1   year
Former name:
  • GXT 353 Vibration Headset for PS4
Package contents Headset User guide Gaming sticker
Minimum requirements Windows 7, 8 or 10 PC/Laptop or console with USB port
;

Support

Download

Manuals


Select type
Product information

Select your language
Download PDF
;

Frequently Asked Questions

Installation and configuration


I get an error during installation.

To solve errors like:
  • "Unrecognized USB device"
  • "Device driver software was not successfully installed"
  • "Can not find driver"

Please follow the installation trouble shooting guide.


Solving problems


The microphone is not working on PS4.

  • Check the Settings > Devices > Audio Devices > Microphone level.
  • Make sure the mute button is not activated on the earpiece of the headset.

If the problem persists on the PS4, test the headset on another device, such as a computer or laptop.


Where is your service center? Or where can I send my product to be repaired?

Unfortunately, we do not have service centers to repair products.
A defective product should be replaced by your point of purchase during the warranty period.


My product is faulty. What do I do?

We offer a 'return to retailer' warranty on our products. In case of a defect, you can return the product to your retailer with failure description, proof of purchase and all accessories. During the warranty period you will receive a replacement product from the retailer if available. For full warranty conditions you can consult: https://www.trust.com/support/warranty



Warranty

Warranty conditions
  • Trust offers a warranty to the original purchaser from an authorized retailer.
  • Your Trust product is guaranteed under the terms and conditions of this warranty against manufacturing defects for a period of one (1) year* from the date of original purchase, if purchased from an official retailer.
    • *In Europe, there is a statutory minimum warranty period of 2 years on every product we sell.
  • In case of defect, return the product to your retailer with failure description, valid proof of purchase and all accessories.
  • During the warranty period you will receive a replacement product from the retailer if available.
  • Warranty will be void in cases of opened products, physical damage, misuse, modification, repair by unauthorised persons, carelessness and using the product for other purpose than its intended use.
  • Exclusions of warranty:
    • Damage caused by accidents or disasters, such as fire, flood, earthquake, war, vandalism or theft.
    • Incompatibility with other hardware/software not defined as minimum system requirements.
    • Accessories such as batteries and fuses.
  • In no event shall the manufacturer be liable for any consequential or incidental damages, including any loss of business profits or any other commercial damages, arising out of the use of its product.

 


Ask a question to the helpdesk

Please check our FAQs first, chances are you'll find the answer there.

Couldn't find the answer in the FAQs? Fill out the form below with as much information as possible and one of our help-desk staff will respond at the earliest opportunity. Our messages are answered in the order they are received.

After submitting the form a confirmation message will be displayed with your reference number. The confirmation will be send to your email address at the same time as well. If you have not received the confirmation message, please check your spam or junk mail folder. Otherwise, fill out the form again with your correct e-mail address.

Reason for contact

*

Message

*

Your profile

*
*
*
*

Product details

*
*


Register product

Login to register your Trust product(s)

Register product

*Prices stated by Trust are non-binding average recommended retail prices including VAT and are subject to change without prior notice.

Facebook

Instagram

YouTube

Cookies