#22111

Duga In-Ear Headphones - neon orange

Available in stores now
;

Select your store

In-ear headphones for tablets and smartphones

Key features

  • Flat cable that does not tangle
  • For music and hands-free phone calls
  • Inline microphone and universal remote control button
  • Soft rubber earplugs in 3 sizes

Specifications

General
Total weight 15 g
Connectivity
Connection type wired
Cable detachable no
Cable length main cable 120 cm
Bluetooth no
Connector type 3.5mm
Connector style straight
Cable style flat
Audio
Sound reproduction Stereo
Audio channels 2.0
Impedance 16 Ohm
Sensitivity 92 dB
Built-in microphone yes
Sound pressure level 92 dB
Microphone included no
Detachable microphone no
True Wireless Stereo (TWS) no
Frequency response 20 Hz - 20000 Hz
Driver size 8 mm
Features
Background noise reduction no
Foldable no
Software included no
Noise reduction no
Headphone
Active Noise Cancelling no
Earcup type in-ear
Ear-cap construction open back
Output channels 2
Magnet type Neodymium
Microphone
Sensor type microphone condenser
Pick-up pattern Omnidirectional
Echo cancellation no
Gaming
Designed for gaming no
Lighting
Lights no
Protection
Waterproof no
Compatibility
Suitable for Listening to music, Handsfree calling, Daily use, Home, Office, Business use
Compatible Device Types smartphone, tablet
Compatible Consoles no
Compatible Software Platforms iOS, Android
General compatibility any device with headphone connection
Control
Controls on earcap no
Controls call pick-up, voice assistant, play, pause, prev, next, remote control button
Remote control inline
LED indicators no

Extra information

General Item number:
22111
EAN code:
8713439221114
Warranty:
1   year
Former name:
  • Duga In-Ear Headphones - neon orange - summer edition
Product weight (net):
15 g
Package contents In-ear headphones 2 extra sets of earplugs User’s guide
System requirements 1x 3.5 mm audio in- & output iOS or Android for remote control button
;

Support

Download

Manuals


Select type
Standard leaflet

Select your language
Extended leaflet

Select your language
;

Frequently Asked Questions

Solving problems


I get an error during installation.

To solve errors like:
  • "Unrecognized USB device"
  • "Device driver software was not successfully installed"
  • "Can not find driver"

Please follow the installation trouble shooting guide.


Where is your service center? Or where can I send my product to be repaired?

Unfortunately, we do not have service centers to repair products.
A defective product should be replaced by your point of purchase during the warranty period.


My product is faulty. What do I do?

We offer a 'return to retailer' warranty on our products. In case of a defect, you can return the product to your retailer with failure description, proof of purchase and all accessories. During the warranty period you will receive a replacement product from the retailer if available. For full warranty conditions you can consult: https://www.trust.com/support/warranty



Warranty

Warranty conditions
  • Trust offers a warranty to the original purchaser from an authorized retailer.
  • Your Trust product is guaranteed under the terms and conditions of this warranty against manufacturing defects for a period of one (1) year* from the date of original purchase, if purchased from an official retailer.
    • *In Europe, there is a statutory minimum warranty period of 2 years on every product we sell.
  • In case of defect, return the product to your retailer with failure description, valid proof of purchase and all accessories.
  • During the warranty period you will receive a replacement product from the retailer if available.
  • Warranty will be void in cases of opened products, physical damage, misuse, modification, repair by unauthorised persons, carelessness and using the product for other purpose than its intended use.
  • Exclusions of warranty:
    • Damage caused by accidents or disasters, such as fire, flood, earthquake, war, vandalism or theft.
    • Incompatibility with other hardware/software not defined as minimum system requirements.
    • Accessories such as batteries and fuses.
  • In no event shall the manufacturer be liable for any consequential or incidental damages, including any loss of business profits or any other commercial damages, arising out of the use of its product.

 


Ask a question to the helpdesk

Support

Please check our FAQs first, chances are you'll find the answer there.

Couldn't find the answer in the FAQs? Fill out the form below with as much information as possible and one of our help-desk staff will respond at the earliest opportunity. Our messages are answered in the order they are received.

After submitting the form a confirmation message will be displayed with your reference number. The confirmation will be send to your email address at the same time as well. If you have not received the confirmation message, please check your spam or junk mail folder. Otherwise, fill out the form again with your correct e-mail address.

Reason for contact

*

Message

*

Your profile

*
*
*
*

Product details

*
*


Register product

Login to register your Trust product(s)

Register product

*Prices stated by Trust are non-binding average recommended retail prices including VAT and are subject to change without prior notice.

Facebook

Instagram

YouTube

Cookies