.
This product is no longer available in the current Trust assortment.
Invido

Webcam

USB webcam with 640 x 480 hardware resolution and 1.3 megapixel snapshot resolution

Colour
Black
Invido Webcam-Visual
Invido Webcam-Extra
Invido Webcam-Front
Invido Webcam-Visual
Invido Webcam-Extra
Invido Webcam-Front
product-specifications

Specifications

Extra information

Item number
16430
EAN code
8713439164305
Former name

Chat Webcam

Warranty
1 year
Package contents

Webcam

User's guide

System requirements

Windows 7, Vista or XP

USB port

For extra functionality download driver at www.trust.com/16430/drivers

Downloads

Downloads

drivers

Drivers

Version 1.0 | Multilingual | Windows 10 64-bit
08/12/2009

only for item no. 15082-04 and 16430-02. Software for snapshot, facetracking and zoom

Size: 11.28 MB
Type: exe
manuals

Manuals

Version 2.0 | Multilingual
Quick install manual

Size: 0.21 MB
Type: pdf

Version 1.0 | Multilingual
Quick install manual

Size: 0.58 MB
Type: pdf

CE documents

Version 1.0 | Multilingual
CE documents

Size: 0.19 MB
Type: pdf
faq FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Installation and configuration

The webcam functions with the built-in functionality of the computer.

To install

- Connect the webcam to the computer

- On Windows 10: Make sure the microphone is allowed in the Microphone Privacy settings to be used by applications.

- Set both the webcam and its microphone as the default sound input and sound output device on the computer.

- The webcam is ready to use.

When you use the webcam with an application such as Teams, Zoom, Skype, you have to set the webcam and its microphone as the default sound device in the settings of that application too.

For extra functionality (i.e. use of the snap shot button) the file on the website can be downloaded and installed, however this is not needed for normal functioning of the webcam.

Solving problems

supportMail

Contact us

Contact us

Please check our FAQs first, chances are you'll find the answer there.

Couldn't find the answer in the FAQs? Fill out the form below with as much information as possible and one of our help-desk staff will respond at the earliest opportunity. Our messages are answered in the order they are received.

After submitting the form a confirmation message will be displayed with your reference number. The confirmation will be sent to your email address at the same time as well. If you have not received the confirmation message, please check your spam or junk mail folder. Otherwise, fill out the form again with your correct e-mail address.

Personal information

Product details

Message