.
Available in stores now
RGB Gaming Mouse

GXT 900 Qudos

Pro gaming mouse with high precision sensor and full RGB LED lighting

Choose your store

Colour
Black
GXT 900 Qudos RGB Gaming Mouse-Visual
GXT 900 Qudos RGB Gaming Mouse-Visual
GXT 900 Qudos RGB Gaming Mouse-Top
GXT 900 Qudos RGB Gaming Mouse-Side
GXT 900 Qudos RGB Gaming Mouse-Visual
GXT 900 Qudos RGB Gaming Mouse-Visual
GXT 900 Qudos RGB Gaming Mouse-Top
GXT 900 Qudos RGB Gaming Mouse-Side
productVideo

Product video

productVideo

Unboxing video

product-specifications

Specifications

General

Formfactor
standard
Ergonomic design
no
Height of main product (in mm)
130 mm
Width of main product (in mm)
67 mm
Depth of main product (in mm)
43 mm
Total weight
105 g

Features

DPI adjustable
yes
Silent click
no
On-board memory
yes
Gliding pads
teflon
Software
yes

Sensor

DPI range
100 dpi - 15000 dpi
Max. DPI
15000 dpi
Sensor technology
optical
Sensor model
PMW3360
Acceleration
50 G
Polling rate
1000Hz
Tracking speed
250 ips

Control

Grip type
palm
Left-right handed use
right-handed
Scroll wheel
yes
Trackball
no
Horizontal scrolling
no
Controls
left, right, mid, backward, forward, dpi +, dpi -
Number of buttons
7
DPI button
yes
Programmable buttons
yes
Number of Programmable buttons
7
Number of macro buttons
7
Adjustable weight
no
Suitable surface
non-reflective flat surface
Macro programming
yes

Connectivity

Connection type
wired
USB version
2.0
Connector type
USB
Cable length main cable
180 cm

Gaming

Designed for gaming
yes
Game type
FPS, MOBA, RTS, RPG

Lighting

Lights
yes
LED colours
Full RGB
LED colours adjustable
yes

Input

Power source
USB

Compatibility

Compatible Device Types
pc, laptop
Compatible Consoles
no
Compatible Software Platforms
Windows

Extra information

Item number
23400
EAN code
8713439234008
Former name

GXT 900 Kudos RGB Gaming Mouse

Warranty
1 year
Package contents

Gaming mouse

Gaming sticker

System requirements

PC / Laptop with USB port

Windows 10, 8, 7

Other versions

GXT 900 Kudos RGB Gaming Mouse+ RB6
Item number 23679
EAN code 8713439236798
Downloads

Downloads

drivers

Drivers

Version 2.0 | Multilingual | Windows 10 64-bit
21/11/2019

Size: 2.38 MB
Type: exe
manuals

Manuals

Version 2.0 | Multilingual
Quick install manual

Size: 4.87 MB
Type: pdf

Version 2.0 | Multilingual
Advanced manual

Size: 13.87 MB
Type: pdf
leaflets

Standard leaflet

English
Standard leaflet

Type: pdf

English
Extended leaflet

Type: pdf

CE documents

Version 2.0 | Multilingual
CE documents

Size: 0.26 MB
Type: pdf
faq FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Installation and configuration

To install:

- Make sure the computer is up-to-date via windowsupdate.com
- Remove all errors from Device Manager
- Connect the mouse to the computer, without using a hub or extension cable.
- The computer will recognize the mouse and install the built-in driver, this may take a few moments
- The mouse is ready to be configured.
- Go to https://www.trust.com/en/product/23400-gxt-900-qudos-rgb-gaming-mouse#downloads
- Download the latest software for your operating system (with adminstrator rights)
- Click on the “23400_X.exe” and follow the installation wizard.
- Click on the “TRUST GXT 900 Gaming Mouse” shortcut to start the software.
- You can now start to configure the mouse.

Usage

Solving problems

supportMail

Contact us

Contact us

Please check our FAQs first, chances are you'll find the answer there.

Couldn't find the answer in the FAQs? Fill out the form below with as much information as possible and one of our help-desk staff will respond at the earliest opportunity. Our messages are answered in the order they are received.

After submitting the form a confirmation message will be displayed with your reference number. The confirmation will be sent to your email address at the same time as well. If you have not received the confirmation message, please check your spam or junk mail folder. Otherwise, fill out the form again with your correct e-mail address.

Personal information

Product details

Message